PRIVACY POLICY 

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION

PRIVACY POLICY

Terms and conditions for use and management of personal data

SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD, as data controller under Article 4, paragraph 7 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR), has an obligation to inform you what to expect when we process your personal data and how to exercise your rights if you might consider that there is unlawful processing of personal data.

SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD is registered with National Identification Number 200931506 and headquarters as well as official address: BG, Samokov 2000, Maliovitsa Street 7.

How to reach us: BG, Bansko 2770, Pirin Street 115 and 121.

Opening hours of the ski rent:

Monday – Sunday during the winter season from December to April

8:00 - 18:00 часа

Tel.: +359888262769

e-mail: ski@sankiyskischool.com

Website: sankiyskischool.com

 

The following privacy policy is intended to give the customer an overview of what happens to the data and what protection SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD offers when visiting our website or directly our rental shop. SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD treats the personal customer data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data regulations and this privacy policy.

Personal data entered into the website www.sankiyskischool.com or taken in the rental shop will be processed and used exclusively for processing your requests, for online reservations or booking on spot and providing the best possible service for you in accordance with effective national and European regulations (data protection). The use of the website www.sankiyskischool.com  is also possible without information of personal data for the pure information acquisition. The use of services in the shop is not possible without information of personal data. From the beginning of a request or booking personal data is collected. The client agrees with the permanent saving and use of the data for marketing (e.g. Newsletters) purposes. This permission can be revoked for free at any time, e.g. by email to ski@sankiyskischool.com. SankiySki School and Rental protects the confidentiality of your details and will not sell, hire or make it available to third parties.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible. This statement refers to the data disclosed by the visitor to the website www.sankiyskischool.com  and informs about how the customer data is handled.

 

Clients agrees that for providing of our services we collect the following data:

When clients fill in the contact/reservation/registration forms on our website or send request on WhasApp, Viber or Messenger/Facebook for services offered by Sankiyski (for example booking, reservation, newsletter, etc.), they must provide the personal information (e.g., name, phone and email). In addition, users and customers may provide other non-essential information (e.g., language, size, weight, age, etc.) that enables Sankiyski to provide them with an even more personalized service.

When clients use/book services direct in the ski rental shop they provide name, email, phone and ID/Passport number.

Client agrees with further processing of personal data that he/she submitted when closing the rental contract for the purpose of proper identification as a contracting party of the rental contract and for the purpose of ensuring the proper fulfilling of the duties of the contracting parties, as well as for the purpose of further provision of services to the client by the ski rental. Client gives this agreement for an indefinite period, minimum for the period of duration for the rental and maximum to the withdrawal of the consent. After the end of the rental relationshiop the client may any time withdraw his/her sonsent with further processing of his/her personal data in a verifiable manner.

What do we do with the information we collect?

When you register on our website or using WhatsApp or Viber to contact us, you have given us your permission, and we will use your personal data for processing your requests, completing your booking and for the purpose of sending you information, newsletters and other service mails. The information you have provided true the web site is being stored with your informed consent only in protected software environment and we assure you that it is used by www.sankiyskischool.com only in full confidentiality, not being transferred to any third parties for any reason whatsoever. Your information will be saved until we receive confirmation from you that you no longer want us to save this informtion. Consent you have given us may be withdrawn at any time by sending a written request to: ski@sankiyskischool.com or unsubscribe answering back any e-mail received from us.

 

Payment method data

SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD offers its customers payment by means of various payment methods. A detailed list and further information can be found in the terms and conditions.

 

Cookies

The Sankiyski website partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause damage on the customer or visitor computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are used to make Sankiyski’s offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the customer or visitor computer and stored by the customer or visitor browser. Most of the cookies used by Sankiyski rent are so-called "session cookies". These will be deleted automatically at the end of the visit. Other cookies remain stored on the visitor's or customer's device until it deletes these cookies. These cookies enable Sankiyski website to recognize the customer or visitor browser on the next visit. Customers or visitors can set their browser so that they are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

Links and embedded external content

The Sankiyski website contains links to other sites. It should be noted that SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD assumes no responsibility for the privacy practices and the content published on other sites.

 

Data security

SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD is the owner and operator of the Sankiyski website and maintains an internet-based reservation system for the pre-booking of ski services. SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD uses an encrypted connection "SSL" (Secure Socket Layer), which encodes the personal data through a digital security system and transmits it to Sankiyski.

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics on our website to become better familiar with the visits to our website and the behaviour of our visitors. Google Analytics is a web analysis service of Google Inc. Google Analytics and uses the so called cookies, i.e. text files saved to your computer to enable analysis of your use of our website. The information collected through cookies is usually transferred to Google server.

You can read the Google Privacy Policy here: www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

 

Information about the use of social media plugins

Our website uses social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on a blue tile or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and the look of the Facebook social plugins can be seen here: If you visit a website of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website. Therefore, we have no influence on the extent of the data collected by Facebook with the help of this plugin and therefore inform you according to our knowledge: By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. If you are not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save your IP address. The purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by Facebook and your rights and options to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: You are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook on our website collects information about you and Linked to your member data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. It is also possible to block Facebook social plugins with add-ons for your browser, for example with the "Facebook Blocker".

 

Changes to this privacy policy

SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD reserves the right to change this privacy policy. It is therefore advisable to read this statement at regular intervals. The changes will not be retroactive and SANKIYSKI 2010 LTD will not change the way in which previously collected data is treated.

 

Your rights

Privacy and security of your personal data has always been of paramount importance to us. In this regard, we want to inform you that new European requirements for the protection of personal data come into force from 25 May 2018.

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.

Commission for Personal Data Protection (Комисия за защита на личните данни)

Sofia 1592, 2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd.

e-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg

website: www.cpdp.bg

Telephone

Address

Connect with Us

Call: +359 88 826 2769

WhatsApp: +359 88 826 2769

Viber: +359 88 826 2769

We have two shops:
(Opposite Kempinski Hotel) 
115 & 121 Pirin Street

2770 Bansko,

Bulgaria 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • instagram-logo

©2018 by SankiySki - Website created by CF64-Media